Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

Guide to available currencies and minimum bet sizes.

Currency name

Symbol

Currency Code

Min Bet Size

Min Deposit Size

Minimum BSP Liability

 

Minimum Bet Payout
UK Sterling£GBP2101010
EuroEUR2152020
US DollarUS$USD4152020
Hong Kong DollarsHK$HKD25150125125
Australian DollarAUDAUD5303030
Canadian DollarCADCAD6253030
Danish KronerDKKDKK30150150150
Norwegian KronorNOKNOK30150150150
Swedish KronaSEKSEK30150150150
Singapore DollarSGDSGD6303030
Romanian LeuRONRON1025 (Paysafe) 40 (Card)50 

Locale Specification

The locale specification determines the language returned for names of sports and markets. It is an optional parameter you can specify when you want to retrieve names in a language that differs from the language specified for the account. For example, if the account language is specified as English, you can use the locale parameter to retrieve non-English sport or market names.

The language code is based on the ISO 639-1 standard which defines two-letter codes, such as "en" and "fr".

The follow languages are available, but please be aware not all markets in all languages are fully translated: 

Language
Locale Code

English

Danish

Swedish

German

Italian

Greek

Spanish

Turkish

Korean

Czech

Bulgarian

Russian

French

Thai

en

da

sv

de

it

el

es

tr

ko

cs

bg

ru

fr

th

Racecourse Abbreviations

Racecourse abbreviations lists for Horse Racing and Greyhounds is available via the spreadsheet below:

 

View file
namehorsegreyhoundcourseabbreviations.xls
height250

...